Friday , July 19 2019
Home / africa / SEE: These are people who represent you in parliament, provincial lawmakers

SEE: These are people who represent you in parliament, provincial lawmakers



This is the list of people who represent the South Africans in the parliament as well as the legislatures of the provinces.

(IEC) President Glen Mashinini officially listed 400 MPs and 430 MPL members of President Mogoeng at a ceremony at the Constitutional Court in Braamfontein, Johannesburg,

This happened after South Africa held "national and national elections" on May 8, 2019.

The African National Congress won over 10 million votes and 230 seats.

A total of 126 out of 830 officials are 45 or at least 45% of them are women.

See the full list below:

AFRICAN CHRISTIAN DEMOCRATIC PARTY (ACDP)

National Assembly:

– KENNETH MESHOE

– STEVEN SWART-WAYNE THRING

Regionally: Western Cape

– Marie Sukars

AFRICAN INDEPENDENT CONGRESS (AIC)

National Assembly:

– OFFICIAL GALLO

– LIGHT MAXWELL CHILD

AFRICAN NATIONAL CONGRESS (ANC)

National Assembly:

– Cyril Ramaposa

– David Beby

GWEDE MANTASHE

– DEMOCRACY OF ZUMA

– RONALD LAMOLA

– FIKILE EASY

– LINDIWE NONCEBA SISULU

– ZWELI MKHIZE

– BHEKI CELE

– OPTIONALLY

– Pandor

– THOKO DIDIZA

– SENZO MAN

– DAMMIN

– BLADE NOW

– NATHI MTHETHWA

– ANGIE MOTSHEKGA

– LINDIWE ENGLISH

– DAVID METAL

– LOVE HOPE

– Joe Masvangani

– TITO MBOWENI

– MALUSI GIGABA

– JACKSON MTHEMBU

– Movie

– BUTY MANAMELA

– STELLA ABABAH-ABRAHAMS

– TERMINATION SPECIALIST

– XASA TOXOLES

– only ZIZI

– Jeff Radebe

– NOCAWE NONATO MAFU

– NOSIVIWE MAPERS-INFORMATION

– MAITE NKOANA-MASHABANE

– Kassel Matale

– AYANDA DLODLO

– MILDRED OLIFANT

– MASUALLE RESPONSIBILITY

– PEMMY CASTELINA PAMELA MAJODINA

– BONGANI THOMAS BONGO

– MIREN KIVIET

– OPPORTUNITIES TO BE CREATED

– Turn off

– MONDLI GUNGUBELE

– SUMUMO DLAMINI

– COLLEN MAINE

– PINS KEKANA

– TANDEM HERE

– MATHUME JOSEPH PHAAHLA

– VIOLET SIZANI SIWELA

– FIKILE DEVILLIERS XASA

– Barbara Creasy

– Thanks to everyone

– RHULANI THEMBI WWE

– ALVIN BOTES

– REGION MAHUL

– SUPRA MAHUMAPELO

– Analyze the future

– THULAS NOW

– You are on

– MOLOI

– Susan Shabang

– OBED

– DESMOND MOELA

– CANDITH MASHEGO-DLAMINI

– torn by Simon the LORD

– HLENGIWE MKHIZE

– TERRACE NOTICE

– PAM TSHWETE

– TYOTYO HUBERT JAMES

THANK YOU FOR CAUSES

– Right Jordan

– TINA JOEMAT-PETTERSSON

– All workers

– SYLVIA LUCAS

– SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

– Thank you MAGWANISHE

– Faith Muthambi

– FISH STORIES

– MAGGIE SOTYU

– ENERGY

– BEAUTY ADVANTAGES

– NOMASONTO EVELYN MOTAUNG

– SKILLS

– And the players to play

– TOPICS FROM THE TOWN OF BOROTO

CHEMICAL RENEWAL

– We save JEREMIA BESAN

– PHILLIP MATSAPOLE POGISO MODISE

– KLAUDIA HEALTH

– Peters Peters

– FIKILE ZACHARIAH MAJOLA

– LYDIA SINDISIWE CHIKUNGUN

– DEREK HANEK

– Clearly

– Reminder for payment to be explored

– We are living

– PHILISTUS SHOP

– TERMINATOR FUNCTIONS

– A TOTAL ANSWER

– INSTRUCTIONS FOR JANE

– PHOEBE NOXOLO ABRAHAM

– SOLOMON LECHESA TSENOLI

– RACHEL CECILIA ADAMS

– MXOLISA SIMON NEW

– MICHAEL GOLD MAHLAUL

THABO NELSON

Regional: Eastern Cape

– DYANTYI PATRICIA PUMP

– NOLITHA NO

– NDUMISO CAPA

– ZUKISA CHERYL FAKU

– WE HAVE STONE SOMIOUS

– MARI-ANN LINDELVA DUN

– CHECK

– TOZAMA MANTASHE PRISCILLA

– NOT NOW

– GORDON HOUSE

– GOOD VOICES TOLLS

– SUPPORT SUPPORT

– JOZEF PETER

– CEDRIC FROLICK

– EXCLUSION

– NONKOSI QUEENIE MVANA

– PROVIDING TODAY

– SHEILLA TEMBALAM XEGO

Regional: Free State

– Madala Luis David

– ABRADED BY RADEBE

– DAVID COVER LINKS

– NOMSA JOSEPHINA VISIT

– KATHLEEN DIBOLELO MAHLATSI

– XOLISILE SHINARS QAYISO

– DEVELOPMENT ROSEMARI DIREKO

– LAWRENCE EDWARD MC DONALD

Regional: Gautheng

– BETHUEL MUNYAI

– BERTHA PEACE MABE

– MONEY FOR BOYS

– TSHABALALA

– TELECOMMUNICATIONS

– MOTHER ROBERT MASHEGO

– JACQUELINE FARMER

– MATTE INVESTMENTS

– SIMPHIWE GCWELE AND OCEANS

– ANTHONY HOPE PAPO

– OSCAR MASARONA MATHAFA

– MAIDI DOROTHY LAB

– ANASTASIA MOTAUNG

– WALTER TEBOGO LETSIE

– NOMATHEMBA HENDRIETTA MASEKO-JELE

– DOS MOSES NKOSI

– BERNICE SWARTS

– PROGRESS

– MAGGIE TLOU

– LISA NKOSINATHI MANGCU

– CHARLOTTE CHILDREN-MAJAKE CHALLENGES

– HEINRICH GIOVANNI APRIL

– ANNAH GELA

– MOCHATLA ALFRED CECKY

– GERHARDUS WILLEM KOORNHOF – YOUR USE

Regionally: Quazulu-Natal

– CYRIL XABA

– SIBONGISENI MAXWELL DHLOMO

– AND GENDER RIGHTS

– TRUST BACK

– JOY LOOK AWAY

– NOMVUZO FRANCISCA SHABALALA

– DORA DUNANA DLAINI

– AUDREY SBONGILE ZUMA

– PITRICIA PATRICIA SIBIYA

– SUCCESS WELCOME TO MDABE

– Eric's Office of the Lord

– CYNTHIA NIGHTINGALE MKHWANA JABLES

– BAVELILE GLORIA HLONGWA

– LEASING PHOTOGRAPHY

– MERVYN ALEXANDER DIRKS

– BEAUTY THULANI BIBLE

– ALICE HLEBANI MTHEMBU

– GOOD PLEASE

– YEARS THROUGH THE YEAR

– REGION INVESTMENTS

– MARIA MARIA ZULI

– SIBUSISO NIGEL GUMEDE

– ROSE MARRY

– JOHN HAROLD JEFFERY

Regional: Mpumalanga

– GIJIMANI JIM SKOSANA

– Timothy Viktor Maschel

– ELVIS COLLECTION

– GRACE KEKULU SECTION

– Help SHARON HEALTH-WELL

– THABILE SYLVIA MASONDO

– VALIDITY THROUGH PRODUCTS

– Stop the happy front

– STORAGE OF ALTIA

– ELPHUS FANI MATHEBULA

– JORES ELEVIA DLAKUDE

– EXEMPTION OF THE MEMBERS OF THE PROMOTION

Regional: Northwest

KENNETH MOROLONG

– philosophy of philosophy

– GLADYS ADOONS

– JANE ME

– Wicked Ezekiel Molale

– INNOCENTIA LEGWASE INSTRUCTIONS

– MATHEDI ASNATH MOLEKWA

– I CAN NOT BE MIGHT

– SIBUSIS MACDONALD EASY

Regionally: North Cape

– MIRRIAM THENJIWE KIBI

– DIKGANG MATHEWS STOCK

– NTAOLENG PATRICIA PEACOCK

Regionally: Western Cape

– HISAMODE MOHAMED

– FAIEZ JACOBS

ELVIS MAGAXA

– QUDUDILE RICHARD DYANTYI

KENNETH LEONARD JACOBS

– BHEKI MATHEWS HADEBE

– We are WELL PATRAIN

AFRICA TRANSFORMATION MOVEMENT (ATM)

National Assembly:

– RELATIONSHIPS

– HELP MARA

AL JAMA-AH

National Assembly:

– MOGAMAD GANIEF EBRAHIM HENDRICKS

THE CONGRESS OF PEOPLE (COPE)

National Assembly:

– MOSIUOA Lekota

– Willie Madisha

DEMOCRATIC ALLIANCE (DA)

National Assembly:

– MYSI MAMA

– WILLEM FREDERIK FABER

– EVELIN RAIN WILLSON

JOSEPH JOB MC GLUWA

– HENDRIK CHRISTIAN CRAFFORD KRÜGER

– SEMAKALENG PATRICIA KOPANE

– Andrew Grant Whitfield

– John Steinhassen

– GEORGIN GWYN HILL-LEWIS

– THOMAS CHARLES RAVENSCROFT WALTERS

– Mazzone starch

MIMMY MARTHA GONDWE

– HASEENABANU Mail

Eric Johannes Mare

– Yolo MPHITHI

– NCEBA IN PHRAIM HINANA

– MOTH WATERS

– HEALTH THELMA KARLSEN

– MERGAN CHETI

– NOKO PHINEAS MASIPA

– GLYNNIS BREYTENBACH

– James Hall

– GWEN SHEETHEMBA HEADS

– favorite Moloko MBABAMA

– DENIS JOSEPH

– CROWN ORE CRUMBO

– Shore NIC Rupeni

– MICHAEL JOHN CARDO

– JACQUES WARREN WILLIAM JULIUS

– MALIHAHEM LIMON

– KEVIN JOHN MILEHAM

– SIGNED

– CILLIERS BRINK

– Diane Kohler

– Christian Hans Heinring Hunsinger

– Exclude yourself

– VERONICA VAN DYK

– SOLOMON SOLOMON

– Leonard Jones Bason

– REQUEST FOR A PRESIDENT PROPOSAL

YEAR MARIA MARKETING WEBER

– NOMSA INNOCENCIA TARABELLA MARCHESI

Regional: Eastern Cape

– CHANTEL VALENCIA KING

– THERE IS THANK YOU AND THE bad guys

– Samantha Jane Graham

– ANNETTE STEYN

– Annelie LOTRIET

– WERNER HORN

Regional: Gautheng

– MICHALE ODETTE CLARKE

– GHALEB CHEMICAL YUSUF CACHALIA

– MASANGO MOBILE STAFF

– MATHEW JOHN CUTHBERT

– NAHLEY KHAN SHARIF

– EVERT PHILLIPUS DU PLESSIS

– Cameron Mackenzie

– Darren Bergman

– MADELEINE BERTINE HICKLIN

– JAMES ROBERT BOURNE LORIMER

– VAN ONLY

– STEVENS MOKGALAPA

Regionally: Quazulu-Natal

– MOHAMMED HANIF HOSSEN

– REPLY TO FULL

Dean William MacPherson

– HANNAH SHAMEEMA WINKLER

– SIBONGISENI NGCOBO

– ROBERT ALFRED aleesa

Regionally: Limpopo

– DÉSIRÉE VAN DER WALT

Regional: Mpumalanga

– Most promised the light

Regional: Northwest

– CHERYL PHILLIPS

– ISAAC SECURITY

Regionally: North Cape

– GIZELLA OPPERMAN

Regionally: Western Cape

– ELEANORE ROCHELLE JACQUELENE SPIES

– BENEDICT MARIA VAN MINNEN

– ALEXANDRA LILYAN AMELIA ABRAHAMMS

– EMMA LOUISE POWELL

– Building a happy child

– JAN NAUDÉ DE VILLIERS

– MICHAEL BAGRAIM

– LEON AMOS SCHREIBER

– Dion Travers GEORGE

– FAITH RICHARD MAJOLA

– Tandy Gloria

– SAREL JACOBUS FRANCOIS MARAIS

– OCKERT STEFANUS TERBLANCHE

ECONOMIC FREE GODS (EDF)

National Assembly:

– JULIUS MALEMA

– MOGAMAD NAZIER POLSEN

– CILIESTA CATHERINE SHOANA MOTSEPE

– WASHINGTON ISAAC MACHINE

– MATHIBE REBECCA

KENET MONTUDY

– CASES AND CIRCUMSTANCES

– INCOMING PAMBOS

– THEMBI PORTIA MSANE

– THANK YOU FOR MY MONTH

– LORATO FLORENCE TITO

– PHILIPPINAL ELFUS

– DELISILE BLESSING NGWENYA

– FORMATION OF WORK PASSENGERS

– I was Brian

– SHIRLIE MOKGOTO

– FANNIE MTHENJANE

– ANNACLETA MATHAPELO Cause

BACKGROUND OF THE INVENTION

– ELSABE HAS STANDARD STANDARD

– Henry Andris Schumen

Regional: Eastern Cape

– NTOMBOVUYO VERONICA MENTE

– SAM MATIASE

Regional: Free State

– CHECK THE DIFFERENT OCTAVIA

Regional: Gautheng

– INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS

– PATRICK SYNDANE

– PROPOSED BY YOUR POST

– Deputy TSHWAKU

– Sophie Susan

– PEBANE GEORGE MOTEKA

NONTANDO NOLUTSHUNGU

Regionally: Quazulu-Natal

– PHUTI PETER KEETSE

– THE PRESIDENT OF THE FUTURE

– MADIMETJA LORENCE MATSETELA

– MATHEMATICS THANK YOU

Regionally: Limpopo

– MARCHAL MILLINGEN DLAINS

– SPECIALLY ONLY

– HEALTHY GOOD WOMAN

Regional: Mpumalanga

– MOUNTED BEDS

– THE WOMAN RENALEY

Regional: Northwest

– GODRICH GARDEE

– Ley-Anne MATIS

Regionally: North Cape

– DALUXOLO CHRISTOPHER MPOFU

Regionally: Western Cape

– FLOYD SHIVAMBU

GOOD

National Assembly:

– PATRICIA DE LILLE

– SHAUN NIGEL August

FREE PARTY (IFP)

National Assembly:

– MANGOSUTHU GATSHA BUTHELEZI

– NAREND INVESTIGATE

LIEZL LINDA VAN DER MERWE

– STOP

– CHRISTIAN Temba Msimang

"He is Nivar Luther

Regional: Gautheng

– PETROS PETROS SITOL

Regionally: Quazulu-Natal

– INFORMATION ABOUT ELPHAS

– ROSSLE DO NOT KEB

– Take it

– Good coverage

– MAGDALNA DIRECTLY

– FREEDOM OF INFORMATION

National Liberal Party (NFP)

National Assembly:

– VERONICA ZANELE MSIBI

Regionally: Quazulu-Natal

– Christopher Hovard, Mr

AFRICAN ASSASSIN CONGRESS (PAK)

National Assembly:

– BECOME IMPORTANT

UNITED DEMOCRATIC MOVEMENT (UDM)

National Assembly:

– PEOPLE, PLEASE

Regional: Eastern Cape

– LENNOX BOGEN GAEHLER

VRYHEIDSFRONT PLUS (VF Plus)

National Assembly:

– PETRUS JOHANNES GROENEWALD

– WUTER WYNAND WESSELS

– WYNAND JOHANNES BOSHOFF

– TAMARIN WESSELS – PIETER MEY

– IGNATIUS MICHAEL GROENEWALD

– HELOISE JORDAAN

Regional Gauteng:

– Philip Adrian Van Staden

– FREDERIK JACOBUS MULDER

Regional Western Cape: t

– CORNELIUS PETRUS MULDER


Find out everything you need to know about the elections for national and provincial governments in 2019 News site24, including the latest news and detailed interactive maps of South Africa, were in the last 3 elections. Make sure that The News24 app is updated access all of our choices in one place.

elections 2019


Source link